Category Archives: Apachi Webserver Questions

What’s the Comamnd to check the version of Apache server? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

A. rpm -qa |grep | version http| B. rpm –qa |grep httpd C. rpm -qa |check http | version D. rpm -qa |grep http | version Ans: B

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment

What’s the location of log files for Apache server? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

A. /deck/log/httpd B. /var/log/httpd C. /drive/log/httpd D. /location/log/httpd Ans: B

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment

Where are the Apache log files located by default? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

A. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\log B. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\htdocs C. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\conf D. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\logs Ans: D

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment

If a certificate is issued off of the DigiCert High Assurance CA-3 certificate, how many Intermediate certificate files (.crts) will need to be specified in the Apache configuration file? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

A. One B. Two C. Three D. None Ans: A

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment

What is the recommended directive to load the Intermediate certificate(s)? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

A. SSLCertificateFile B. SSLCACertificateFile C. SSLCertificateChainFile D. SSLCACertificatePath Ans: C

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment

Which of the following is not a valid protocol for PCI compliance? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

A. SSLv2 B. AES-SHA 56 bit C. SSLv1 D. All of the above Ans: D

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment

What is the default extension for Apache configuration files? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

A. .con B. .conf C. .txt D. .configuration E. .xml Ans: B

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment

Where is the default location for the main Apache configuration file (httpd.conf) on Windows? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

A. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\conf B. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\conft\extra C. C:\OpenSSL\conf D. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\configuration Ans: A

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment

By default, where are the HTML files located for the default site on a Windows Apache server? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

A. C:\Inetsrv\wwwroot B. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\ C. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\www D. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\htdocs E. C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\htdocs\www Ans: D

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment

What is the function of the mod_imap Module? | Apachi Webserver Mcqs

a) Handles IMAP e-mail protocols for Apache. b) Performs image map handling. c) Allows for shared inter-module memory protocols. d) There is no mod_imap Module which is available for Apache. Ans: B

Posted in Apachi Webserver Questions | Leave a comment