Category Archives: Autocad 2D Questions

You apply a property called Thickness to a standard AutoCAD CIRCLE. What type of AutoCAD object do you now have officially? | Autocad 4D Questions

A. Surface Model (Polygon Mesh) B. Solid Model (3D Solid) C. PLINE D. Cylinder E. Region Ans: A

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment

What is the difference of two regular 8-gonon, which is one inscribed and another circumscribed circle | Autocad 2D Questions

A. No difference B. different opening angles C. different side length D. different crowd sides Ans: C

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment

What do the letters UCS | Autocad 2D Questions

A. Uniform Calculator System B. United CAD System C. Universal CAD Settings D. Universal Coordinate System Ans: D

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment

Print scale 1:50 means that | Autocad 2D Questions

A. The draft is 50 times less expensive than the original B. A 3 cm corresponds to half a meter C. A measure corresponds to 50 cm D. None of the above Ans: B

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment

If the scheme that stores will be opened in AutoCAD 2006 then you must save it in | Autocad 2D Questions

A. AutoCAD 2004 dwg B. AutoCAD 2006 dwg C. AutoCAD 2007 dwg D. None of the above Ans: A

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment

When should I use the Block Editor | Autocad 2D Questions

A. To write text block B. To fix outer block C. To fix dynamic block D. To store it in another version of AutoCAD Ans: C

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment

What is the command used for Plagiostomi angle? | Autocad 2D Questions

A. Chamfer B. Fillet C. Offset D. Mirror Ans: A

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment

A surveyor with a headband to measure the dimensions of a site, he make measurements by

A. No one method B. Related Cartesian coordinates C. Absolute polar coordinates D. None of the above Ans: A

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment

Which of the following file extensions cannot open the AutoCAD | Autocad 2D Questions

A. dwg B. dxf C. dot D. dws Ans: C

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment

How to make a random line with an angle of 40 degrees to the x axis | Autocad 2D Questions

  A. will write 0 <40 B. will write 2 <40 C. will write 3<40 D. will write 4 <40 Ans: C

Posted in Autocad 2D Questions | Leave a comment