Category Archives: Corel Draw Questions

CorelDraw is a ____________ based drawing Application Package. | Corel draw Questions

A. Photo paint B. Bitmap C. Vector D. Scalar Ans:C

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | Leave a comment

Green and white has two colour separations | Corel draw Questions

A. True B. False Ans:B

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | Leave a comment

______________ is used for selecting and deselecting objects. | Corel draw Questions

A. Bezier tool B. freehand tool C. shape tool D. pick tool Ans:D

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | Leave a comment

We have ____________ paper Orientation in CorelDraw. | Corel draw Questions

A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Ans: B

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | Leave a comment

The ruler bar is used for ________. | Corel draw Questions

A. Setting of margin B. dividing your work C. for book design D. all of the above Ans:C

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | 1 Comment

In a bookwork of ten pages, one of the sheets will contain the following numbering. | Corel draw Questions

A. 1&2 B. 2&9 C. 1&10 D. 3&5 Ans: C

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | Leave a comment

A graphic work with Red, Yellow, Black and White has __________ colour separation. | Corel draw Questions

A. 3 B. 4 C. 5 D. 5 1/2 Ans:A

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | Leave a comment

___________ tool is used for cropping. | Corel draw Questions

A. Pick tool B. shape tool C. zoom tool D. knife tool Ans: B

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | Leave a comment

When an A2 paper is divided equally from the centre, which size will you obtain? | Corel draw Questions

A. A3 B. A4 C. A5 D. B3 Ans:A

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | Leave a comment

What is the shortcut key to specifies fountain fills for objects? | Corel draw Questions

A. CtrI + B B. F11 C. Alt + F4 D. F6 Ans: B

Posted in Corel Draw Questions | Leave a comment