Category Archives: DHCP Server Questions

______ interval is the period after the timestamp is set that must elapse before refresh can occur. | DHCP Server Questions

A. Nonsecure Method B. Refresh Interval C. Forwarder D. No-refresh Interval Answer: D

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment

______ interval is the period after the no-refresh interval during which the timestamp can be refreshed.

A. Refresh Interval B. Class A C. No-refresh Interval D. DNS A Record Answer: A

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment

________ DNS tab for detailed troubleshooting. | DHCP Server Questions

A. DNS PTR Record B. Scavenging C. DNS Event Logging tab D. DNS Debug Logging tab Answer: D

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment

DHCP servers dynamically update ______ on behalf of clients using secure updates. | DHCP Server Questions

A. DNS A Record B. Automatic Backups C. DNS PTR Record D. A & PTR Records Answer: D

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment

DHCP ____ occur every 60 minutes. | DHCP Server Questions

A. Multicast Scope B. Super Scope C. Subnet Mask D. Automatic Backups Answer: D

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment

DHCP audit logs are stored in ________. | DHCP Server Questions

A. Multicast Scope B. DNS PTR Record C. Super Scope D. %systemroot%\system32\dchp Answer: D

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment

Connection Oriented Protocol for end-to-end communication is called_____. | DHCP Server Questions

A. Aging B. TCP C. IP D. None of the above Answer: B

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment

_______ DNS tab to perform basic tests of name resolution. | DHCP Server Questions

A. DNS PTR Record B. CORRECT: DNS Monitoring tab C. DNS Debug Logging tab D. DNS A Record Answer: B

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment

_________ indicates that the DHCP server is authorized and active. | DHCP Server Questions

A. DHCP Server Migration B. CORRECT: DHCP white circle with green up arrow C. DHCP white circle with red down arrow D. DHCP red circle with X Answer: B

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment

which IP range is 69.254.0.1 to 169.254.255.254 / 255.255.0.0. | DHCP Server Questions

A. Aging B. TCP C. AIPAA Answer: C

Posted in DHCP Server Questions | Leave a comment