Category Archives: Flash Questions

The two ways to draw fills in a drawing? | Flash Questions

A. Ink and Pencil B. Brush and Spray C. Oval and Shape D. Fill and Autofill Ans: B

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment

The tool that allows you to create a polygon and a star. | Flash Questions

A. StarPoly tool B. PolyStar C. Custom shape tool D. . Polygon tool Ans: B

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment

The tool that creates a rectangle, which you can customize the sides. | Flash Questions

A. Rectangle tool B. Square tool C. Rectangle primitive tool D. Oval tool Ans: C

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment

This area in Flash is similar to the clipboard in Microsoft Office applications. | Flash Questions

A. Merge Drawing B. Flash Tool C. Oval Tool D. Object Drawing Ans: A

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment

This type of drawing is a grouped shape; it has a rectangular surrounding in it when selected. | Flash Questions

A. Merge Drawing B. Flash Tool C. Oval Tool D. Object Drawing Ans: D

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment

These are frames that are signaficant. It is the basis for tweened animation. | Flash Questions

A. Keyframes B. Special Frames C. Master Frame D. None of the above Ans: A

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment

The last step in production. It is done to verify if you have met the goals of the project. | Flash Questions

A. Brainstorming B. Refining C. Action Scripting D. Adding sound Ans: B

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment

This is the shortcut key for adding a key frame. | Flash Questions

A. .FLA B. .Doc File C. .FLV File D. .ASF File Ans: A

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment

This view that is similar to the old interface of flash and is perfect for old Flash users. | Flash Questions

A. Debug View B. Classic View C. Twining D. Transition View Ans: B

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment

By default, this panel is located below the flash environment. | Flash Questions

A. Library Panel B. Property Inspector Panel C. Layers Panel D. All of the above Ans: C

Posted in Flash Questions | Leave a comment