Category Archives: Graphic Design MCQs

____ are simple signatures carved in wood, dipped in ink, and pressed onto paper or canvas – to identify their work | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. watermark B. trademark C. closure D. chop marks Ans: D

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment

_____ is the act of organizing the elements of an artwork into a harmoniously unified whole | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. expression B. composition C. motif D. porportion Ans: B

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment

creates a very causal or natural effect is ______? | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. Asymmetry balance B. balance C. after image D. Primary colors Ans: A

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment

______are the rules for dynamical that are used to help organize the elements of art the principle | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. Principles of design B. The elements of art/design C. Graphic design D. optical illusion Ans: A

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment

______line, shape, form, color, value, space, and texture | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. the elements of art B. temperature C. 3 Components of color D. The elements of art/design Ans: A

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment

_____is a the element of art that descries or refer to the relative between space is a the element of art that refers to the emptiness of the area between around or above below or with objects | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. value B. space C. shade D. line Ans: A

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment

______the characterization of a color as either warm or cool | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. template B. temperature C. trademark D. texture Ans: B

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment

______durable metal type invented by Johann Gutenberg, made from a combination of lead, tin, and antimony | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. movable type B. logotype C. value D. tonility Ans: A

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment

____ is a basic element repeated to create a pattern | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. shape B. form C. motif D. hue Ans: C

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment

____ is a color scheme that uses colors that sit side by side on the color wheel and have a common hue | Graphic Design Mcqs

A. color scheme B. Triad color scheme C. Monochromatic color scheme D. Analogous color scheme Ans: D

Posted in Graphic Design MCQs | Leave a comment