Category Archives: Hardware Networking MCQs

Approximately how many bytes make one Megabyte. | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. One Million B. Ten Thousand C. One Hundred D. One Thousand Ans: A

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment

“www” stands for | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. World Wide Web B. World Wide Wares C. World Wide War D. World Wide Wait Ans: A

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment

wildcards in Windows? | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. ^,*,< B. @,!,É C. É,¢,$ D. *,$,? Ans: D

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment

How many logical drives is it possible to fit onto a physical disk? | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. Maximum of 4 logical drives B. Maximum of 8 logical drives C. Maximum of 16 logical drives D. Maximum of 24 logical drives Ans: D

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment

What is the complete name of UPS? | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. Unplugged Power Supply B. Uninterruptible Power Supply C. Unplugged Program Supply D. Uninterruptible Plug Supply Ans: B

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment

Spool stands for | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. Serial Printer Object Oriented Language B. Simultaneous Peripheral Output On-Line C. System Protocol Optimization OutLiner D. Single Program Operating system Operation Link Ans: B

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment

Total keys keyboard is most popular | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. 123 B. 111 C. 101 D. 134 Ans: C

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment

Which is a volatile memory | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. Random Access Memory (RAM) B. Read Only Memory (ROM) C. Programmeable Read Only Memory D. Read Only Memory Programmeable RAM Ans: A

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment

IP address means | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. Internet Protocol B. Internal power C. Intranet protocol D. Internal protocol Ans: A

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment

NIC Stands for | Hardware and Networking Questions

A. Network Interface Card B. Network Internal Card C. Network Internet Client D. Network Input Card Ans: A

Posted in Hardware Networking MCQs | Leave a comment