Category Archives: Joomla MCQs

The term API expands to __________.

A. Application Programming Interaction B. Application Programming Interface C. Application Programming Interchange D. None of the above Ans: B

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment

Which option will you select to find the unpublished Articles?

a. Component Manager b. Media Manager c. Article Manager d. None of the above Ans: c

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment

Which type of files can Media Manager not upload?

a. .pdf b. .png c. .xls d. None of the above Ans: d

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of the following is a System Event?

a. OnDisplay b. OnSave c. OnGetInsertMethod d. OnAfterInitialise Ans: d

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment

In Which PHP file the central configuration data for Joomla contained?

a. config.php b. configuration.php c. settings.php d. None of the above Ans: b

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment

Which Creational pattern is used by Joomla Classes particularly for database access?

a. Abstract Factory Pattern b. Singleton Pattern c. Builder Pattern d. All of the above Ans: a

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment

Which is not True about MD5 hash value?

a. Each Password in Joomla is stores as a MD5 Hash value. b. It stands for Message-Digest algorithm 5. c. The Length of number for MD5 is a 128bit hash code. d. Noneof the above Ans: d

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment

Which option will you choose to set the site metadata for the installed website?

a. Global Configuration b. Module Manager Ans: a

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment

There are two root classes for Joomla Framework. JFactory and JVersion.

a. True b. False Ans: a

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of the following PHP directives are important to Joomla execution to define an alternate compression library if the standard library is not available?

a. zlib.output_compression b. zlib.output_handler c. extension_dir d. expose_php Ans: b

Posted in Joomla MCQs | Leave a comment