Category Archives: Physiotherapy MCQs

Which of these would NOT be used to exercise the ankle? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. Dumbbell B. Resistance band C. Wobble board D. Stability disc Ans: A

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of these exercises may be used for the ankle? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. Dorsiflexion B. Plantarflexion C. Calf raise D. All of the above Ans: D

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of the following is NOt an exercise for the neck? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. Neck rotation B. Neck side bend C. Neck press D. Chin tuck Ans: C

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of these can be done to exercise the hip? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. Hip flexor stretch B. Quadriceps stretch C. Hip flexion D. All of the above Ans: D

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of these is a shoulder exercise? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. Calf raise B. Arm raise to side C. Heel slide D. None of the above Ans: B

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of the following is NOT an exercise for the back? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. One leg to chest B. Two legs to chest C. Side bend D. Chin tucks Ans: D

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of the following is an exercise for the back? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. Arching B. Bicep curl C. Straight leg raise D. Calf raise Ans: A

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of these is NOT an exercise of the knee? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. Prone knee bend B. Calf raises C. Quadriceps tensing D. Crunch Ans: D

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of these is an exercise for the knee? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. Bicep curl B. Crunch C. Straight leg raise D. Pelvic tilt Ans: C

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment

What is a physio likely to give you during a session? | Physiotherapy Questions

A. Your money back B. Exercise and advice sheets C. Drugs D. Food and drink Ans: B

Posted in Physiotherapy MCQs | Leave a comment