Category Archives: SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

Can a view container have more than one view active at a time. | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

a) Yes b) No c) Depends on the Binding d) Depends on the Mapping Ans: b

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment

Which of the Below is not a Valid Webdynpro UI element. | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

a) Button b) Page Header c) Message Area d) Transparent View Ans: d

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment

What is the right sequence of event trigger in Webdynpro. | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

1-WDDOINIT of Component Controller 2-WDDOINIT of View 3-WDDOINIT of Window a) 3 1 2 b) 1 3 1 c) 1 3 2 d) 2 1 3 Ans: c

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment

which standard WD component is used to build ALV in Webdynpro. | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

a) SALV_WD_TABLE b) SALV_WD_TABLE_USAGE c) AVL_TABLE d) None of the above Ans: a

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment

Identify a Window Outbound Plug type to exit the View completely. | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

a) Standard Plug type b) Suspend Plug type c) Exit Plug type d) Inbound Plug type Ans: c

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment

A View in Webdynpro is associated with _______ in SAP GUI. | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

a) View b) Transaction c) Dynpro d) Screen Ans: d

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment

Passing Parameters to webydnpro Application using the Applicatino URL are called_________Parameters. | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

a)Command Parameters b)Commandline Parameters c)Command Operators d)Ternary Parameters Ans: b

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment

which data type do you use to declare a visibility attribute in webdynpro | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

a) WD_VISIBILITY b) WDUI_VISIBILITY c) ABAP_TRUE d) BOOLEAN Ans: b

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment

Identify a Cardinality type that is not part of webdynpro. | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

a) N:N b) 0:1 d) 1:1 c) 0:N Ans: a

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment

Which method do you use to read the contents of a attribute attached to the context node. | SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions

a)GET_ATT b)GET_ATTRIBUTE_REF c)GET_ATTRIBUTE d)GET_STATIC_ATTRIBUTES Ans: c

Posted in SAP ABAP Webdynpro Questions | Leave a comment