Category Archives: SAP CRM MCQs

What are the key areas in SAP CRM? | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. Sales B. Service C. ERMS D. Finance Ans: A,B

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment

SAP HANA runs on ______. | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. Database Server B. Flash Memory C. Hard Disk D. SAP Server Ans: B

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment

How does SAP CRM benefits from SAP HANA and Business Objects explorer? | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. Analyze pipeline data in real time B. Monitor pipeline data C. Analyze data and view reports in real time D. Analyze and react to pipeline changes in real time Ans:D

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment

What is SAPs next generation platform? | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. Business Objects 2.0 B. Sybase Unwired Platform C. Business one D. Sales on solutions Ans: B

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment

SAP HANA stands for : | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. High Processing Analytic Appliance B. High Processing Networking Appliance C. High Performance Analytic Appliance D. High Performance Network Adapter Ans:C

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment

SAP StreamWork is an environment that supports user collaboration (including___)? | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. Macro-Blogging B. Micro-Blogging C. Multichannel-Blogging D. Multifunctional-Blogging Ans: B

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of these are SAP On Demand solutions? | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. Sybase Unwired Platform B. Sales on Demand C. Sale On Demand D. None of the above Ans: B

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment

SAP CRM 7.0 Web client offers integration with which of the following? | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. Web 2.0 User Interface B. SUP 2.0 User Interface C. Web 2.0 Sybase Mobile Marketing D. Social Media Integration Ans: A,D

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment

Apple store offers SAP CRM mobile Apps for : | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. SAP Sales ByDemand B. SAP CRM Sales C. Business OnDesign D. Sybase Mobile Sales Ans: B,D

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment

SAP CRM RDS stands for : | SAP CRM Mcqs

A. Rapid Deployment System B. Rapid Development Solution C. Rapid Deployment Solution D. Rapid Data Solution Ans:C

Posted in SAP CRM MCQs | Leave a comment