Category Archives: SAP HR MCQs

Which Info type used for storing Personnel ids like PAN,Passport. | SAP HR mcqs

A. 0021 B. 0285 C. 2001 D. 0185 E. None of the above Ans: D

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment

What is the main switch for integration of OM with PA? | SAP HR mcqs

A. PLOGI ORGA B. PLOGI PLOGI C. PLOGI PAOM Ans: A

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment

The following are the options available in SAP Time Management: | SAP HR mcqs

A. Incentive Wages B. Shift Planning C. CATS D. Time Recording E. None of these Ans: A,B,C,D

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment

Which feature that determine the administrator group ? | SAP HR mcqs

A. ABKRS B. TRAIF C. MOLGA D. PERSK E. PINCH Ans: E

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment

The different methods for transferring employee time data to the SAP system are: | SAP HR mcqs

A. Record only deviations to the work schedule B. Record only Substitutions C. Record Actual Times. D. Record only Absences from working time. E. Record exceptions to the work schedule Ans: A,C,E

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment

Public Holidays can have the following characteristics: | SAP HR mcqs

A. Fixed Date B. Special Holidays C. Specific Date and Day of the week D. Distance to Easter E. Movable Holidays Ans: A,C,D

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment

A Work Schedule Rule comprises of the following elements: | SAP HR mcqs

A. Public Holidays B. Daily Work Schedules C. Planned Working Time D. Break Schedules E. Daily Work Schedule Variants Ans: A,B,D,E

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment

secondary Incoming wage types is? | SAP HR mcqs

A. /z B. /A C. /0 D. /1 E. /i Ans: A

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment

A is the key for which object type? | SAP HR mcqs

A. cost center B. assigning group C. person D. position E. work center Ans: E

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment

Elements of the enterprise structure? | SAP HR mcqs

A. CLIENT B. COMPANY CODE C. PERSONAL SUBAREA D. EMPLOYEE SUBGROUP E. EMPLOYEE GROUP Ans: A,B,C

Posted in SAP HR MCQs | Leave a comment