Category Archives: SAP PLM Questions

Order for detailed planning and associated documetnation of measures during maintenance means? | SAP PLM Questions

a. Purchase Order b. Sales Order c. Maintenance Order d. Internal Order Ans: c

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment

A neutral work breakdown structure that can be used several times over and only serves as a template for creating operative work breakdown structures means? | SAP PLM Questions

a. Standard Network b. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) c. Standard Work Breakdown Structure d. Work Center Ans: c

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment

Which requirements do you want to display? | SAP PLM Questions

a. Period profile b. Evaluation profile c. Selection profile d. Production Order Ans: b

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment

An organizationl unit that defines where and by whom an activity is to be carried otu. The data in the work center can be used for scheduling, costing, and capacity planning means? | SAP PLM Questions

a. Profit Center b. Work Center c. Cost Center d. WBS Element Ans: b

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment

What is mean by a request or instruction to Purchasing to procure a quantity of a material or service so what it is available at a certain point in time.? | SAP PLM Questions

a. Purchase Order b. Project Definition c. Purchase Requisition d. Cost Center Ans: c

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment

What is Determines the earliest dates means? | SAP PLM Questions

a. Company Code b. Forward Scheduling c. Work Center d. Scheduling type Ans: b

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment

which one isDetermines the latest dates. | SAP PLM Questions

a. Forward Scheduling b. Purchasing c. Backward Scheduling d. Work Center Ans: c

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment

which one is Used to set control keys.? | SAP PLM Questions

a. SS b. AF c. OSPU d. SF Ans:c

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment

What is mean by “a customer request to a company for a quotation or sales information that is not binding. The request is received by a sales area that is then responsible for processing it further”.? | SAP PLM Questions

a. Goods Issue b. Customer Inquiry c. Cost Center d. Control profile Ans: b

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment

What is mean by “The network structures that are not directly associated with a project and can be used as templates for creating other standard networks or operative networks”.? | SAP PLM Questions

a. Standard Network b. Network c. Customer Inquiry d. Budget Ans:a

Posted in SAP PLM Questions | Leave a comment