Category Archives: SAP QM MCQs

There are ____ quality principles. | SAP QM Mcqs

a. 10 b. 5 c. 8 d. 19 Answer: c

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment

QM Standard forms are displayed by using _______ | SAP QM Mcqs

a. QCCM b. QCCN c. QCCF Answer: c

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment

Transaction code used for Scheduling UD for Production Lots is ______ | SAP QM Mcqs

a. QA40 b. QA41 c. QA42 Answer: b

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment

Factual approach to decision making is a _____. | SAP QM Mcqs

a. Quality products b. Quality principle c. Quality procedure Answer: b

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment

Quality Control concentrates only on _______. | SAP QM Mcqs

a. Controlling b. Quality of final product c. Data Quality Answer: b

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment

System approach to management is a _____. | SAP QM Mcqs

a. Quality principle b. Quality Procedure c. Quality data Answer: a

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment

Control of documents is a ______. | SAP QM Mcqs

a. Documentation b. Quality procedure c. Data Procedure Answer: b

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment

________ is a very specific way of classifying an organization’s software development methods. | SAP QM Mcqs

a. CMM b. ISO c. QMS Answer: a

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment

____ is a formal plan that documents an entity’s management system for the environmental work to be performed. | SAP QM Mcqs

a. QMS b. SRM c. QMP Answer: c

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment

QMP means __________. | SAP QM Mcqs

a. Quality Management Performance b. Quality Management Pinciple c. Quality Management Plan Answer: c

Posted in SAP QM MCQs | Leave a comment