Category Archives: Selenium MCQs

What is Stock Fundlemental Analysis? | Share Marketing Mcqs

A. Evaluating A Companies Balance Sheets B. Evaluating A Companies Operating Hours C. Evaluating A Companies Balance Attack D. B and C Ans: A

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment

Selenium IDE stands for _____. | Selenium Mcqs

A. Selenium Intialization Development Environment B. Selenium Interrelated Development Environment C. Selenium Integrated Development Environment D. Selenium Information Development Environment Ans: C

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment

Is Web Driver a component of the Selenium? | Selenium Mcqs

A. No B. Yes Ans: B

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment

Select the name which is NOT the type of the locaters. | Selenium Mcqs

A. ID B. Name C. Password D. Link Text Ans: A,C

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment

Select the language which is NOT supported by the Selenium RC. | Selenium Mcqs

A. ASP B. Java C. C# D. PHP Ans: A

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment

Select the component which is NOT part of Selenium suite. | Selenium Mcqs

A. Selenium IDE B. Selenium RC C. SeleniumGrid D. Selenium Web Ans: D

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment

What does the assertTitle checks ? | Selenium Mcqs

A. Element title B. Page title C. Block title D. Title of element under focus Ans: B

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment

What is a test suite made of ? | Selenium Mcqs

A. Test packs B. Tests C. Test blocks D. Test pattern Ans: B

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment

Which label is used as prefix pattern to specify a globbing pattern parameter for a Selenese command ? | Selenium Mcqs

A. pattern B. glob C. regex D. None Ans: B

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment

What does the term regex expands to ? | Selenium Mcqs

A. Registered Expression B. Regular Expression C. Regression Expression D. Regional Expression Ans: B

Posted in Selenium MCQs | Leave a comment