Category Archives: Social Media Marketing MCQs

The model in which the requirements are implemented by category is | Software Engineering Mcqs

(A) Evolutionary Development Model (B) Waterfall Model (C) Prototyping (D) Iterative Enhancement Model Ans: A

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment

SRS is also known as specification of | Software Engineering Mcqs

(A) White box testing (B) Stress testing (C) Integrated testing (D) Black box testing Ans: D

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment

If the objects focus on the problem domain, then we are concerned with | Software Engineering Mcqs

(A) Object Oriented Analysis. (B) Object Oriented Design (C) Object Oriented Analysis & Design (D) None of the above Ans: A

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment

Modules X and Y operate on the same input and output data, then the cohesion is | Software Engineering Mcqs

(A) Sequential (B) Communicational (C) Procedural (D) Logical Ans: B

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment

A fault simulation testing technique is | Software Engineering Mcqs

(A) Mutation testing (B) Stress testing (C) Black box testing (D) White box testing Ans: A

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment

All the modules of the system are integrated and tested as complete system in the case of | Software Engineering Mcqs

(A) Bottom up testing (B) Top-down testing (C) Sandwich testing (D) Big-Bang testing Ans: D

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment

In a company who should own the social marketing plan? | Social Media Marketing mcqs

a. Head of Marketing b. CFO c. President d. Operational staff Ans: a,b

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment

How can a company ensure that the proper audience finds their YouTube videos? | Social Media Marketing mcqs

a. Post links on the company blog to the YouTube videos b. There is no method to effectively direct people to the company videos c. Use of keywords d. Sending out mail advertisements Ans: a,c

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment

What can a company do on Facebook apart from their page to create a following? | Social Media Marketing mcqs

a. Post more updates than usual b. Post controversial posts c. Use several pictures d. Use Groups, both company originated and posting to other groups Ans: d

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment

What is a “vlog”? | Social Media Marketing mcqs

a. Video Log b. Video blog c. Log of blog activity d. New technology to aid in blogging Ans: b,d

Posted in Social Media Marketing MCQs | Leave a comment