Category Archives: Typing MCQs

Which finger is used to strike the slash? | Typing Mcqs

A. Right middle B. J-Finger C. Right Pinky D. K-finger Ans: C

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment

The ;-finger is also known as; | Typing Mcqs

A. Right Index B. Right Middle C. Right Ring D. Right Pinky Ans: D

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment

The K-finger is also your; | Typing Mcqs

A. Right index B. Right middle C. Right Ring D. Right Pinky Ans: B

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment

Which finger is used to strike the apostrophe? | Typing Mcqs

A. J-finger B. K-finger C. L-finger D. Right pinky Ans: D

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment

Which finger is used to strike the I? | Typing Mcqs

A. J -finger B. K-finger C. L-finger D. Right Pinky Ans: B

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment

Which finger is used to strike the apostrophe? | Typing Mcqs

A. Right Index B. Right Middle C. Right Ring D. Right Pinky Ans: D

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment

What is the character between the t and s in “It’s”? | Typing Mcqs

A. slash B. question mark C. apostrophe D. comma Ans: C

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment

Which finger is used to strike the comma? | Typing Mcqs

A. Right Index B. Right Middle C. Right Ring D. Right Pinky Ans: B

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment

Which finger is used to strike the P? | Typing Mcqs

A. J-finger B. K-finger C. L-finger D. ;-finger Ans: D

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment

The K-finger is also known as; | Typing Mcqs

A. Right Index B. Right Middle C. Right Ring D. Right Pinky Ans: B

Posted in Typing MCQs | Leave a comment