Category Archives: Weblogic MCQs

How many types of containers does the weblogic server have? | Weblogic Mcqs

A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Ans: B

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment

What platform is weblogic based on? | Weblogic Mcqs

A. J2ME B. J2EE C. J2SE D. None of the above Ans: B

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment

Can the WebLogic builder be used to deploy WebLogic Server applications to single servers? | Weblogic Mcqs

A. Yes B. No Ans: A

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment

WebLogic is ___________ application server. | Weblogic Mcqs

A. Oracle B. IBM C. Intel D. Microsoft Ans: A

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment

How many types of containers does the weblogic server have? | Weblogic Mcqs

A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Ans: B

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment

How does weblogic provide performance and scalability of applications in production? | Weblogic Mcqs

A. Caching B. Control data flow C. Both 1 and 2 D. Security for data Ans: C

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment

Which EJB modules can run on a weblogic server? | Weblogic Mcqs

A. entity beans B. Resource beans C. Adapter beans D. All of the above Ans: A

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment

Which of the following are WebLogic Server deployment tools ? | Weblogic Mcqs

A. weblogic.Deployer B. wldeploy C. Administration Console D. All of the above Ans: D

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment

Does WebLogi c support multithreading applications? | Weblogic Mcqs

A. yes B. No Ans: A

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment

Which file contains the configuration information about the entire WebLogic Server domain? | Weblogic Mcqs

A. Config.html B. Config.JAR C. Config.xml D. Config.txt Ans: C

Posted in Weblogic MCQs | Leave a comment